PFS3206-4P-120

PoE Switch

PFS3206-4P-120

PFS3206-4P-120

4-Port PoE Switch (Unmanaged)
> Two-layer unmanaged PoE switch
> Cascade can be realized via SFP fiber port
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standard
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Industrial wide temperature design


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3206-4P-120

Ethernet Port

2*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T(Hi-PoE/PoE+/PoE)

3*10/100 Base-T (PoE+/PoE)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1, 2, 3 ≤30W

Port4≤60W

Total≤120W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

6.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.91Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Weight

480g

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×30mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2016-10-19 DH-PFS3206-4P-120_Datasheet_20161019 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-08-28 PFS3206-4P-120